Home
Latest News

We would like to wish County Squad swimmer Jacob Carrington the best of luck in the British Swimming Summer National Champs happening at Ponds Forge from Aug 2-6th.

We would also like to pass on our best wishes and a BIG GOODLUCK to 2 of our squad Coaches competing at the Masters World Champs in Budapest during August. This competition follows on from the swimming World Champs which should be on Eurosport at least if not on normal TV! Unsure if the Masters World Champs is on TV?

Kate Vines (CDS) is entered in the 50fc, and the 100 and 200Fly. Vicki Schinagl (SDS) We would like to wihis entered in the 100fc, 200fc and 200BK

GO CABSC LADIES!! AND GO JACCOB!

Monday, 10 July 2017 11:22

Junior Gala Presentation 2017

The swimmers who competed in this years junior gala celebrated with a pool party and buffet followed by the presenting of awards to this years school year winners.  Well done to all those who have competed throughout 2016/17 - we've seen some fantastic improvements and lots of new pb's and it's been a great opportunity for our very young swimmers to get a taste of competing in our home pool.  Big thanks go to Kath Needham who co-ordinates this annual event and also organises the party for the swimmers and thank you also to all our volunteers who make these events happen.  It's always nice to see our older swimmers helping out and giving something back to the club.  If you are not able to swim next year but would like to come and help out then please see Kath.   Congratulations to this years winners :

Year 1 gold Chloe Cavan

Yr 2 gold – Abigail Archer and William Newham, silver- Alice Lacey and Jamie Radmall, bronze – Sophia Lamb and Charlie Henderson

Yr 3 gold – Ruby Wetherill and Ben Roberts, silver – Heidi Harris and Ashton Ward, bronze- Alice Sharlotte and Harry Dudill

Yr 4 gold- Molly Roderick and Oliver Hopkin, silver - Jessica Marriott and Toby Hughes, bronze – Evie Sibley and Billy Kielty

Yr 5 gold Ava Buxton and Matthew Cox, silver – Immie Stamp and James Berry, bronze – Charlotte Grimes and Jenson Ward

Yr 6 gold Christie Finch and Elliot Sibley, silver – Natasha Richardson and Noah Rai, bronze – Anastassia   Walker and James Kench

Yr 7’s (an invitational trial so didn’t get any medals) – first was Jenna Marriott, 2nd was Jenna Leeks and 3rd was Maddison Snelgrove

Yr 8’s (invitational trial) - first was Holly Grimes and Will Turnock, 2nd was Callum Retzlaff and 3rd was Seb Brett 

Sunday, 02 July 2017 09:10

NOVA squad moves

Congratulations to Noah Rai who will now be training with the Nottingham NOVA B2 squad. 

Wednesday, 28 June 2017 16:34

Derby & Notts FINAL 2017

Page 1 of 75

Training Changes

  • Portland on the 25th July
    Session is closed - no coaches available.
  • Southwell extra closures
    the additional COUNTY/SDS sessions are closed at Southwell during the summer break. Thur 27th July, 25th and 31st Aug. JDS…
  • Lough cancelled
    Due to lack of numbers recently the June County session at Loughborough has been cancelled.
  • County Squad
    As from 15th March the wed Bingham session for County will be 7-9pm! GULP!
  • Sunday masters at Cotgrave
    Session now moves to the earlier time of 6.30pm as from sunday 8th Jan 2017.

Fixtures

Sun Jul 23 @08:00
BRITISH SUMMER CHAMPS
Mon Jul 24 @08:00
BRITISH SUMMER CHAMPS
Tue Jul 25 @08:00
BRITISH SUMMER CHAMPS
Wed Jul 26 @08:00
BRITISH SUMMER CHAMPS
Thu Jul 27 @08:00
BRITISH SUMMER CHAMPS

S5 Box

Login

S5 Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY

Frank Key

Impact Building Services

Sports Legacy Fund